calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn Trains

Furkating Jn arrow Lumding Jn

15718 - MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Exp (UnReserved)

FKG 07:38 arrow LMG 11:12 3H:32M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55902 - TINSUKIA - LUMDING Passenger

FKG 16:15 arrow LMG 21:30 5H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Furkating Jn and Lumding Jn are approximately 140 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Furkating Jn and Lumding Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Furkating Jn. The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn is JORHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 140 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours time. Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Furkating Jn from Lumding Jn by train?

A: Furkating Jn is approximately 140 kilometers (km) far from Lumding Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Furkating Jn and Lumding Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Furkating Jn and Lumding Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Furkating Jn and Lumding Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn is JORHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 140 Kilometers in approximately 2H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn Station?

A: The first train from Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Furkating Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn Station?

A: Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Furkating Jn to Lumding Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15960 - DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Express 00:15 03:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 04:00 07:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 04:45 07:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 05:20 08:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
15718 - MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Exp (UnReserved) 07:40 11:12 Mostly Ontime 3H 32M
12086 - DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Shatabdi Express 08:05 10:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
13281 - NEW TINSUKIA - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Weekly Exp 10:10 12:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
15968 - DIBRUGARH - RANGIYA Express 10:42 14:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
15928 - NEW TENSUKIA - RANGIYA Express 10:52 14:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 80M
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 11:47 15:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
15903 - DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express 11:47 15:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:52 17:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
12068 - JORHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI Jan Shatabdi Exp 15:47 18:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
55902 - TINSUKIA - LUMDING Passenger 16:20 21:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
15606 - DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 21:55 00:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
15604 - LEDO - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 21:55 00:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
22502 - NEW TINSUKIA - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 22:35 01:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M