calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Furkating Jn to Kamakhya Trains

Furkating Jn arrow Kamakhya

15718 - MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Exp (UnReserved)

FKG 07:38 arrow GHY 15:45 8H:5M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Furkating Jn to Kamakhya Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Furkating Jn and Kamakhya are approximately 327 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Furkating Jn to Kamakhya and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Furkating Jn and Kamakhya every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Furkating Jn to Kamakhya leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Furkating Jn. The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Kamakhya is JORHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 327 Kilometers in approximately 5H 33M hours time. Furkating Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Furkating Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Furkating Jn from Kamakhya by train?

A: Furkating Jn is approximately 327 kilometers (km) far from Kamakhya by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Furkating Jn and Kamakhya everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Furkating Jn and Kamakhya station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Furkating Jn and Kamakhya station?

A: The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Kamakhya is JORHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 327 Kilometers in approximately 5H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Furkating Jn to Kamakhya Station?

A: The first train from Furkating Jn to Kamakhya leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Furkating Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Furkating Jn to Kamakhya Station?

A: Furkating Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Furkating Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Furkating Jn to Kamakhya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15960 - DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Express 00:15 08:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 04:00 11:28 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 04:45 13:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 05:20 15:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
15718 - MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Exp (UnReserved) 07:40 15:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
12086 - DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Shatabdi Express 08:05 13:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
13281 - NEW TINSUKIA - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Weekly Exp 10:10 17:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
15968 - DIBRUGARH - RANGIYA Express 10:42 18:30 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
15928 - NEW TENSUKIA - RANGIYA Express 10:52 18:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 11:47 19:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 48M
15903 - DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express 11:47 19:33 Mostly Ontime 7H 46M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:52 22:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 23M
12068 - JORHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI Jan Shatabdi Exp 15:47 21:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
15606 - DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 21:55 05:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
15604 - LEDO - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 21:55 05:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
22502 - NEW TINSUKIA - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 22:35 05:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M