calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Furkating Jn to Jagi Road Trains

Furkating Jn arrow Jagi Road

15718 - MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Exp (UnReserved)

FKG 07:38 arrow JID 14:04 6H:24M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Furkating Jn to Jagi Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Furkating Jn and Jagi Road are approximately 264 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Furkating Jn to Jagi Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Furkating Jn and Jagi Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Furkating Jn to Jagi Road leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Furkating Jn. The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Jagi Road is DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 4H 51M hours time. Furkating Jn to Jagi Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Furkating Jn to Jagi Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Furkating Jn from Jagi Road by train?

A: Furkating Jn is approximately 264 kilometers (km) far from Jagi Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Furkating Jn and Jagi Road everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Furkating Jn and Jagi Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Furkating Jn and Jagi Road station?

A: The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Jagi Road is DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 4H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Furkating Jn to Jagi Road Station?

A: The first train from Furkating Jn to Jagi Road leaves at 04:00 Hrs from Furkating Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Furkating Jn to Jagi Road Station?

A: Furkating Jn to Jagi Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Furkating Jn to Jagi Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Furkating Jn to Jagi Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 04:00 09:56 Mostly Delayed 5H 56M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 04:45 10:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 05:20 11:44 Mostly Ontime 6H 24M
15718 - MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Exp (UnReserved) 07:40 14:04 Mostly Ontime 6H 24M
13281 - NEW TINSUKIA - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Weekly Exp 10:10 15:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
15968 - DIBRUGARH - RANGIYA Express 10:42 16:36 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M
15928 - NEW TENSUKIA - RANGIYA Express 10:52 16:36 Mostly Ontime 5H 44M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:52 19:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 51M
15604 - LEDO - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 21:55 03:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 48M
15606 - DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 21:55 03:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M