calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Furkating Jn to Hojai Trains

Furkating Jn arrow Hojai

15718 - MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Exp (UnReserved)

FKG 07:38 arrow HJI 12:24 4H:44M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Furkating Jn to Hojai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Furkating Jn and Hojai are approximately 185 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Furkating Jn to Hojai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Furkating Jn and Hojai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Furkating Jn to Hojai leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Furkating Jn. The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Hojai is JORHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 185 Kilometers in approximately 3H 16M hours time. Furkating Jn to Hojai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Furkating Jn to Hojai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Furkating Jn from Hojai by train?

A: Furkating Jn is approximately 185 kilometers (km) far from Hojai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Furkating Jn and Hojai everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Furkating Jn and Hojai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Furkating Jn and Hojai station?

A: The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Hojai is JORHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 185 Kilometers in approximately 3H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Furkating Jn to Hojai Station?

A: The first train from Furkating Jn to Hojai leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Furkating Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Furkating Jn to Hojai Station?

A: Furkating Jn to Hojai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Furkating Jn to Hojai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Furkating Jn to Hojai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15960 - DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Express 00:15 04:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 04:00 08:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 04:45 08:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 05:20 09:54 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
15718 - MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Exp (UnReserved) 07:40 12:24 Mostly Ontime 4H 44M
13281 - NEW TINSUKIA - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Weekly Exp 10:10 13:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 38M
15968 - DIBRUGARH - RANGIYA Express 10:42 15:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
15928 - NEW TENSUKIA - RANGIYA Express 10:52 15:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 18M
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 11:47 16:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:52 18:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 36M
12068 - JORHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI Jan Shatabdi Exp 15:47 19:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 16M
15604 - LEDO - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 21:55 01:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
15606 - DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Intercity Express 21:55 01:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M