Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Furkating Jn (FKG) to Diphu (DPU) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

05960 DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Special (via Guwahati)

00:25 FKG

FURKATING JN

2 H 36 M

03:01 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05666 MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Special

06:55 FKG

FURKATING JN

1 H 39 M

08:34 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05928 NEW TINSUKIA - RANGIYA Special

10:57 FKG

FURKATING JN

2 H 3 M

13:00 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

05902 TINSUKIA - LUMDING Special

13:50 FKG

FURKATING JN

3 H 20 M

17:10 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

05909 DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Special

14:52 FKG

FURKATING JN

1 H 42 M

16:34 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05670 DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Intercity Special

19:50 FKG

FURKATING JN

2 H 25 M

22:15 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

03281 DIBRUGARH - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Special

10:05 FKG

FURKATING JN

1 H 54 M

11:59 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05968 LEDO - RANGIYA Special

10:57 FKG

FURKATING JN

2 H 3 M

13:00 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

05903 DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Special

12:57 FKG

FURKATING JN

1 H 39 M

14:36 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05933 NEW TINSUKIA - AMRITSAR Special

12:57 FKG

FURKATING JN

1 H 39 M

14:36 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02068 JORHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI Jan Shatabdi Special

15:47 FKG

FURKATING JN

1 H 39 M

17:26 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

02250 NEW TINSUKIA - KSR BENGALURU SF Special

22:28 FKG

FURKATING JN

2 H 11 M

00:39 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05906 DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek SF Special

23:42 FKG

FURKATING JN

2 H 15 M

01:57 DPU

DIPHU

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Furkating Jn to Diphu

Wish to travel from Furkating Jn to Diphu on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Furkating Jn to Diphu train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Furkating Jn and Diphu railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Furkating Jn to Diphu (FKG to DPU). Furkating Jn and Diphu are approximately 108 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Furkating Jn to Diphu leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Furkating Jn. The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Diphu is MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Special which covers a distance of 108 Kilometers in approximately 1H 39M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Furkating Jn to Diphu seat availability, Furkating Jn to Diphu correct time table, Furkating Jn to Diphu list of scheduled trains, Furkating Jn to Diphu train status, Furkating Jn to Diphu train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Furkating Jn to Diphu all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Furkating Jn to Diphu live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Diphu in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Furkating Jn to Diphu Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

108 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 39 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Furkating Jn to Diphu Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Diphu from Furkating Jn by train?

A) The Furkating Jn to Diphu distance is 108 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Furkating Jn and Diphu (FKG to DPU).

Q) How many trains run between Furkating Jn and Diphu everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Furkating Jn & Diphu everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Furkating Jn & Diphu on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Furkating Jn & Diphu. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Furkating Jn and Diphu station?

A) The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Diphu is MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Special which covers a distance of 108 Kilometers in approximately 1H 39M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Furkating Jn to Diphu Station?

A) The first train from Furkating Jn to Diphu leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Furkating Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Furkating Jn to Diphu?

A) There are a total of 6 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Furkating Jn to Diphu. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Furkating Jn to Diphu?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Furkating Jn to Diphu. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Furkating Jn can you board trains to Diphu?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Diphu are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Furkating Jn to Diphu Station?

A) Furkating Jn to Diphu Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Furkating Jn to Diphu from RailYatri App.

Furkating Jn to Diphu Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05960 DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) 00:25 03:01 Mostly Ontime 2H 36M
05666 MARIANI - GUWAHATI Intercity Special 06:55 08:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
05928 NEW TINSUKIA - RANGIYA Special 10:57 13:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 3M
05902 TINSUKIA - LUMDING Special 13:50 17:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
05909 DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Special 14:52 16:34 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
05670 DIBRUGARH - GUWAHATI Intercity Special 19:50 22:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M