Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Firozabad (FZD) to Bahadurgarh (BGZ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

13483 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp

00:30FZD

FIROZABAD

4 H 20 M

04:50 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20801 ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express

06:17FZD

FIROZABAD

5 H 33 M

11:50 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12419 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express

10:15FZD

FIROZABAD

4 H 45 M

15:00 NDLS

NEW DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13007 HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp

12:17FZD

FIROZABAD

8 H 43 M

21:00 BGZ

BAHADURGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18101 TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express

16:01FZD

FIROZABAD

5 H 34 M

21:35 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15483 ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express

16:12FZD

FIROZABAD

5 H 33 M

21:45 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12311 HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail

16:32FZD

FIROZABAD

4 H 18 M

20:50 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15707 KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express

22:35FZD

FIROZABAD

4 H 20 M

02:55 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14217 PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express

23:20FZD

FIROZABAD

4 H 40 M

04:00 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14723 KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express

23:55FZD

FIROZABAD

6 H 22 M

06:17 BGZ

BAHADURGARH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

13413 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur)

00:30FZD

FIROZABAD

4 H 20 M

04:50 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

12875 PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express

17:37FZD

FIROZABAD

3 H 33 M

21:10 ANVT

ANAND VIHAR TRM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Firozabad to Bahadurgarh

Wish to travel from Firozabad to Bahadurgarh on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Firozabad to Bahadurgarh train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Firozabad and Bahadurgarh railway route and as many as 10 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Firozabad to Bahadurgarh (FZD to BGZ). Firozabad and Bahadurgarh are approximately 221 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Firozabad to Bahadurgarh leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Firozabad. The fastest train from Firozabad to Bahadurgarh is HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail which covers a distance of 221 Kilometers in approximately 4H 18M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Firozabad to Bahadurgarh seat availability, Firozabad to Bahadurgarh correct time table, Firozabad to Bahadurgarh list of scheduled trains, Firozabad to Bahadurgarh train status, Firozabad to Bahadurgarh train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Firozabad to Bahadurgarh all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Firozabad to Bahadurgarh live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Bahadurgarh in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Firozabad to Bahadurgarh Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

221 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 18 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

6

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Firozabad to Bahadurgarh Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bahadurgarh from Firozabad by train?

A) The Firozabad to Bahadurgarh distance is 221 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Firozabad and Bahadurgarh (FZD to BGZ).

Q) How many trains run between Firozabad and Bahadurgarh everyday?

A) There are 10 trains to book between Firozabad & Bahadurgarh everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Firozabad & Bahadurgarh on a weekly basis?

A) There are 10 trains running between Firozabad & Bahadurgarh. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Firozabad and Bahadurgarh station?

A) The fastest train from Firozabad to Bahadurgarh is HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail which covers a distance of 221 Kilometers in approximately 4H 18M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Firozabad to Bahadurgarh Station?

A) The first train from Firozabad to Bahadurgarh leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Firozabad. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Firozabad to Bahadurgarh?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Firozabad to Bahadurgarh. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Firozabad to Bahadurgarh?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Firozabad to Bahadurgarh. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Firozabad can you board trains to Bahadurgarh?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Bahadurgarh are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Firozabad to Bahadurgarh Station?

A) Firozabad to Bahadurgarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Firozabad to Bahadurgarh from RailYatri App.

Firozabad to Bahadurgarh Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13483 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp 00:30 04:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
20801 ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express 06:17 11:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
12419 LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 10:15 15:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
13007 HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 12:17 21:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
18101 TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 16:01 21:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 34M
15483 ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 16:12 21:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
12311 HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 16:32 20:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
15707 KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 22:35 02:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
14217 PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 23:20 04:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
14723 KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 23:55 06:17 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M