calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Ferok to Shertalai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ferok and Shertalai are approximately 216 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ferok to Shertalai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Ferok and Shertalai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ferok to Shertalai leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Ferok. The fastest train from Ferok to Shertalai is MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 4H 49M hours time. Ferok to Shertalai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Ferok to Shertalai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ferok from Shertalai by train?

A: Ferok is approximately 216 kilometers (km) far from Shertalai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ferok and Shertalai everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Ferok and Shertalai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ferok and Shertalai station?

A: The fastest train from Ferok to Shertalai is MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 4H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ferok to Shertalai Station?

A: The first train from Ferok to Shertalai leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Ferok.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ferok to Shertalai Station?

A: Ferok to Shertalai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Ferok to Shertalai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ferok to Shertalai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16308 - KANNUR MAIN - ALAPPUZHA Executive Express 06:45 12:24 Irregular Ontime 5H 39M
16605 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Ernad Express 11:30 16:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 29M
16603 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Maveli Exp 22:10 02:59 Mostly Ontime 4H 49M