calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ferok to Payyanur Trains

Ferok arrow Payyanur

56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger

FK 12:24 arrow PAY 16:24 3H:59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Ferok to Payyanur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ferok and Payyanur are approximately 132 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ferok to Payyanur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Ferok and Payyanur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ferok to Payyanur leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ferok. The fastest train from Ferok to Payyanur is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express which covers a distance of 132 Kilometers in approximately 2H 19M hours time. Ferok to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ferok to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ferok from Payyanur by train?

A: Ferok is approximately 132 kilometers (km) far from Payyanur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ferok and Payyanur everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Ferok and Payyanur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ferok and Payyanur station?

A: The fastest train from Ferok to Payyanur is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express which covers a distance of 132 Kilometers in approximately 2H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ferok to Payyanur Station?

A: The first train from Ferok to Payyanur leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Ferok.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ferok to Payyanur Station?

A: Ferok to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Ferok to Payyanur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ferok to Payyanur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 00:15 02:34 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
16338 - ERNAKULAM - OKHA Express 00:15 02:34 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 00:15 02:34 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 04:40 07:49 Irregular Ontime 3H 90M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 05:55 08:44 Irregular Ontime 2H 49M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 07:15 09:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 12:10 14:43 Irregular Ontime 2H 33M
56323 - COIMBATORE MAIN - MANGALORE Fast Passenger 12:25 16:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 15:30 18:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 15:45 19:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 22M
12617 - ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 16:50 19:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 29M