calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn Trains

Farrukhabad arrow Mathura Jn

22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express

FBD 15:03 arrow MTJ 19:20 4H:12M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Farrukhabad and Mathura Jn are approximately 213 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Farrukhabad and Mathura Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn leaves at 03:05 Hrs from Farrukhabad. The fastest train from Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn is LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours time. Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Farrukhabad from Mathura Jn by train?

A: Farrukhabad is approximately 213 kilometers (km) far from Mathura Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Farrukhabad and Mathura Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Farrukhabad and Mathura Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Farrukhabad and Mathura Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn is LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn Station?

A: The first train from Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn leaves at 03:05 Hrs from Farrukhabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn Station?

A: Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Farrukhabad to Mathura Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 03:05 07:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 04:10 09:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
12319 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express 06:30 10:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 07:40 11:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
13167 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express 10:53 15:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 15:08 19:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 12M
22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express 15:08 19:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 12M
19716 - LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express 16:25 20:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
19670 - PATLIPUTRA - UDAIPUR CITY Humsafar Express 16:25 20:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
22531 - CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express 17:35 21:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 21:15 01:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M