calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar Trains

Farrukhabad arrow Badshahnagar

22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

FBD 04:47 arrow LKO 10:10 5H:18M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55326 - KASGANJ - LUCKNOW Passenger

FBD 17:32 arrow LJN 01:10 7H:33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Farrukhabad and Badshahnagar are approximately 220 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Farrukhabad and Badshahnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar leaves at 03:15 Hrs from Farrukhabad. The fastest train from Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar is JAIPUR - LUCKNOW Express which covers a distance of 220 Kilometers in approximately 4H 35M hours time. Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Farrukhabad from Badshahnagar by train?

A: Farrukhabad is approximately 220 kilometers (km) far from Badshahnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Farrukhabad and Badshahnagar everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Farrukhabad and Badshahnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Farrukhabad and Badshahnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar is JAIPUR - LUCKNOW Express which covers a distance of 220 Kilometers in approximately 4H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar Station?

A: The first train from Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar leaves at 03:15 Hrs from Farrukhabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar Station?

A: Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Farrukhabad to Badshahnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22532 - MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express 03:15 07:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M
22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 04:52 10:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
19669 - UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express 04:52 10:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
19715 - JAIPUR - LUCKNOW Express 05:50 10:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 08:30 13:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
19409 - AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express 08:30 13:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 09:33 14:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 09:33 14:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 42M
18192 - FARRUKHABAD - CHHAPRA Utsarg Express 13:35 19:12 Mostly Ontime 5H 37M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 13:50 19:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
55326 - KASGANJ - LUCKNOW Passenger 17:37 01:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M