Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Faridkot (FDK) to Suratgarh Jn (SOG) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

19226 JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express

08:00FDK

FARIDKOT

4 H 20 M

12:20 SOG

SURATGARH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19224 JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express

16:57FDK

FARIDKOT

4 H 23 M

21:20 SOG

SURATGARH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

19108 UDHAMPUR - BHAVNAGAR T Janmabhoomi Express

06:28FDK

FARIDKOT

4 H 22 M

10:50 SOG

SURATGARH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn

Wish to travel from Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Faridkot and Suratgarh Jn railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn (FDK to SOG). Faridkot and Suratgarh Jn are approximately 198 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Faridkot. The fastest train from Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn is JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express which covers a distance of 198 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn seat availability, Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn correct time table, Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn list of scheduled trains, Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn train status, Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Suratgarh Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

198 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 20 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Suratgarh Jn from Faridkot by train?

A) The Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn distance is 198 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Faridkot and Suratgarh Jn (FDK to SOG).

Q) How many trains run between Faridkot and Suratgarh Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Faridkot & Suratgarh Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridkot & Suratgarh Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Faridkot & Suratgarh Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Faridkot and Suratgarh Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn is JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express which covers a distance of 198 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn Station?

A) The first train from Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Faridkot. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Faridkot can you board trains to Suratgarh Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Suratgarh Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn Station?

A) Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn from RailYatri App.

Faridkot to Suratgarh Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19226 JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express 08:00 12:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
19224 JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 16:57 21:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 23M