calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridkot and Jodhpur Jn are approximately 670 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Faridkot and Jodhpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 06:28 Hrs from Faridkot. The fastest train from Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn is JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express which covers a distance of 670 Kilometers in approximately 12H 35M hours time. Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridkot from Jodhpur Jn by train?

A: Faridkot is approximately 670 kilometers (km) far from Jodhpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridkot and Jodhpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Faridkot and Jodhpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridkot and Jodhpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn is JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express which covers a distance of 670 Kilometers in approximately 12H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 06:28 Hrs from Faridkot.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A: Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridkot to Jodhpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19108 - UDHAMPUR - BHAVNAGAR T Janmabhoomi Express 06:28 21:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 32M
19226 - JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express 08:00 20:35 Irregular Ontime 12H 35M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 16:57 05:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 38M