calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridkot to Bathinda Jn Trains

Faridkot arrow Bathinda Jn

22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express

FDK 00:45 arrow BTI 02:00 1H:13M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54562 - FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (UnReserved)

FDK 07:10 arrow BTI 09:05 1H:52M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54642 - FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved)

FDK 11:49 arrow BTI 13:55 2H:4M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54046 - FIROZPUR CANTT - JIND Passenger (UnReserved)

FDK 15:07 arrow BTI 16:45 1H:36M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54564 - FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger

FDK 18:17 arrow BTI 20:00 1H:41M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridkot to Bathinda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridkot and Bathinda Jn are approximately 55 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridkot to Bathinda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Faridkot and Bathinda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridkot to Bathinda Jn leaves at 00:47 Hrs from Faridkot. The fastest train from Faridkot to Bathinda Jn is FIROZPUR CANT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 55 Kilometers in approximately 1H 60M hours time. Faridkot to Bathinda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridkot to Bathinda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridkot from Bathinda Jn by train?

A: Faridkot is approximately 55 kilometers (km) far from Bathinda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridkot and Bathinda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Faridkot and Bathinda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridkot and Bathinda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridkot to Bathinda Jn is FIROZPUR CANT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 55 Kilometers in approximately 1H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridkot to Bathinda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridkot to Bathinda Jn leaves at 00:47 Hrs from Faridkot.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridkot to Bathinda Jn Station?

A: Faridkot to Bathinda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridkot to Bathinda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridkot to Bathinda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express 00:47 02:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 13M
12048 - FIROZPUR CANT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 04:27 05:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 60M
14626 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Intercity Exp 04:47 06:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 23M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 05:27 06:47 Mostly Ontime 1H 20M
19108 - UDHAMPUR - BHAVNAGAR T Janmabhoomi Express 06:28 08:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 32M
54562 - FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (UnReserved) 07:13 09:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 52M
19226 - JAMMU TAWI - JODHPUR Express 08:00 09:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
54642 - FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) 11:51 13:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
54046 - FIROZPUR CANTT - JIND Passenger (UnReserved) 15:09 16:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 36M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 16:57 18:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 33M
54564 - FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger 18:19 20:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 41M
19612 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) 20:17 22:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 22:07 23:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 18M