calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Warangal Trains

Faridabad arrow Warangal

Planning Faridabad to Warangal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Warangal are approximately 1537 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Warangal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Faridabad and Warangal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Warangal leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Warangal is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1537 Kilometers in approximately 19H 20M hours time. Faridabad to Warangal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.613. Faridabad to Warangal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Warangal by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 1537 kilometers (km) far from Warangal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Warangal everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Faridabad and Warangal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Warangal station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Warangal is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1537 Kilometers in approximately 19H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Warangal Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Warangal leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Warangal Station?

A: Faridabad to Warangal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.613. Faridabad to Warangal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Warangal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 05:50 06:27 Mostly Ontime 24H 37M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 05:50 06:27 Mostly Ontime 24H 37M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 05:50 06:27 Mostly Ontime 24H 37M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 07:10 06:48 Mostly Ontime 23H 38M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 08:35 09:23 Mostly Ontime 24H 48M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 11:25 11:02 Mostly Ontime 23H 37M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 14:58 15:18 Irregular Ontime 24H 20M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 14:58 15:18 Irregular Ontime 24H 20M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 14:58 15:33 Mostly Delayed 24H 35M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 14:58 18:38 Irregular Ontime 27H 40M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 15:16 18:38 Irregular Ontime 27H 22M
12434 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 15:55 11:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
12438 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Rajdhani Exp 15:55 11:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 16:55 20:08 Mostly Ontime 27H 13M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 17:25 16:45 Mostly Ontime 23H 20M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 18:40 19:30 Mostly Ontime 24H 50M
20806 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp 20:15 18:30 Mostly Ontime 22H 15M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 20:45 16:05 Mostly Ontime 19H 20M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 22:30 20:48 Mostly Ontime 22H 18M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 23:45 03:00 Mostly Delayed 27H 15M