calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Vidisha Trains

Faridabad arrow Vidisha

Planning Faridabad to Vidisha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Vidisha are approximately 642 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Vidisha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Faridabad and Vidisha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Vidisha leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Vidisha is H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp which covers a distance of 642 Kilometers in approximately 8H 43M hours time. Faridabad to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Faridabad to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Vidisha by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 642 kilometers (km) far from Vidisha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Vidisha everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Faridabad and Vidisha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Vidisha station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Vidisha is H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp which covers a distance of 642 Kilometers in approximately 8H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Vidisha Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Vidisha leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Vidisha Station?

A: Faridabad to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Faridabad to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Vidisha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 04:30 17:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 15:52 Irregular Ontime 10H 90M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 21:16 Mostly Ontime 10H 33M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 12:20 23:48 Mostly Ontime 11H 28M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 14:15 00:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 53M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 15:20 01:31 Mostly Ontime 10H 11M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 15:20 01:13 Mostly Ontime 9H 53M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 18:40 04:23 Mostly Ontime 9H 43M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 19:45 06:16 Irregular Ontime 10H 31M
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 20:55 05:38 Mostly Ontime 8H 43M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 10:06 Mostly Delayed 12H 44M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 23:19 09:11 Mostly Ontime 9H 52M