calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Udhampur Trains

Faridabad arrow Udhampur

Planning Faridabad to Udhampur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Udhampur are approximately 628 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Udhampur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Faridabad and Udhampur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Udhampur leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Udhampur is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Shri Shakti AC SF Express which covers a distance of 628 Kilometers in approximately 10H 32M hours time. Faridabad to Udhampur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Faridabad to Udhampur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Udhampur by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 628 kilometers (km) far from Udhampur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Udhampur everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Faridabad and Udhampur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Udhampur station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Udhampur is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Shri Shakti AC SF Express which covers a distance of 628 Kilometers in approximately 10H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Udhampur Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Udhampur leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Udhampur Station?

A: Faridabad to Udhampur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Faridabad to Udhampur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Udhampur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04159 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Special (Start 01 April) 01:30 15:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
82459 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Suvidha Special (Start 20 May) 01:30 15:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 04:11 17:43 Mostly Ontime 13H 32M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 04:12 15:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 43M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 04:14 15:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 41M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 04:14 15:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 41M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 04:14 15:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 41M
22461 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Shri Shakti AC SF Express 17:30 04:02 Mostly Ontime 10H 32M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:01 14:05 Irregular Ontime 18H 40M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 20:01 14:09 Mostly Delayed 18H 80M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 20:01 14:09 Mostly Delayed 18H 80M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 20:10 10:13 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
12445 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 20:50 07:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
19805 - KOTA - UDHAMPUR Weekly Express 21:40 12:15 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 14:05 Mostly Ontime 16H 25M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 14:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 25M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 21:40 14:05 Mostly Ontime 16H 25M
22401 - DELHI S ROHILLA - UDHAMPUR AC SF Express 22:15 08:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M