calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Tohana Trains

Faridabad arrow Tohana

54641 - OLD DELHI - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger

DLI 07:10 arrow TUN 12:02 4H:52M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54035 - OLD DELHI - JAKHAL Passenger

DLI 15:40 arrow TUN 20:59 5H:19M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Tohana Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Tohana are approximately 182 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Tohana and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Faridabad and Tohana every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Tohana leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Tohana is NEW DELHI - FIROZPUR CANT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 182 Kilometers in approximately 2H 40M hours time. Faridabad to Tohana Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Tohana Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Tohana by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 182 kilometers (km) far from Tohana by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Tohana everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Faridabad and Tohana station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Tohana station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Tohana is NEW DELHI - FIROZPUR CANT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 182 Kilometers in approximately 2H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Tohana Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Tohana leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Tohana Station?

A: Faridabad to Tohana Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Tohana Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Tohana Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14625 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - FIROZPUR CANTT Intercity Exp 06:45 09:37 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
22485 - NEW DELHI - MOGA Intercity SF Express (Start 05 Oct) 07:00 09:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
22479 - NEW DELHI - LOHIAN KHAS Intercity SF Express 07:00 09:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
54641 - OLD DELHI - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger 07:10 12:02 Mostly Delayed 4H 52M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 11:34 16:54 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
54035 - OLD DELHI - JAKHAL Passenger 15:40 20:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 16:10 19:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12047 - NEW DELHI - FIROZPUR CANT Shatabdi Express 16:20 19:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:41 23:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:01 02:27 Irregular Ontime 6H 26M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 20:01 02:27 Mostly Delayed 6H 26M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 20:01 02:27 Mostly Delayed 6H 26M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 20:35 00:32 Mostly Ontime 3H 57M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 02:26 Mostly Ontime 4H 46M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 21:40 02:27 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M