calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Sirhind Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Sirhind Jn

Planning Faridabad to Sirhind Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Sirhind Jn are approximately 250 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Sirhind Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Faridabad and Sirhind Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Sirhind Jn leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Sirhind Jn is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours time. Faridabad to Sirhind Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Faridabad to Sirhind Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Sirhind Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 250 kilometers (km) far from Sirhind Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Sirhind Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Faridabad and Sirhind Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Sirhind Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Sirhind Jn is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 250 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Sirhind Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Sirhind Jn leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Sirhind Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Sirhind Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Faridabad to Sirhind Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Sirhind Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:25 07:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 04:11 09:46 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
22429 - OLD DELHI - PATHANKOT SF Express 08:25 12:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 09:30 15:42 Mostly Ontime 6H 12M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 10:50 16:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 10:50 16:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 10:25 17:19 Mostly Ontime 6H 54M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 11:12 16:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 26M
12459 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express 13:40 18:12 Irregular Ontime 4H 32M
14681 - NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR Intercity Express 14:45 21:16 Mostly Ontime 6H 31M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 16:10 22:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
12013 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express 16:30 19:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 19:39 03:28 Irregular Ontime 7H 49M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 19:50 02:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
14553 - OLD DELHI - DAULATPUR CHOWK Himachal Express 22:50 04:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M