calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Faridabad arrow Sawai Madhopur

Planning Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Sawai Madhopur are approximately 329 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Faridabad and Sawai Madhopur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 04:16 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur is H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 329 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours time. Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Sawai Madhopur by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 329 kilometers (km) far from Sawai Madhopur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Sawai Madhopur everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Faridabad and Sawai Madhopur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Sawai Madhopur station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur is H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 329 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 04:16 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 04:16 09:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12402 - DEHRADUN - KOTA Nanda Devi AC Express 04:50 08:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
09810 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOTA SF Special 05:38 11:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 07:39 12:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 10:05 14:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 10:05 14:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
12060 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOTA Jan Shatabdi Exp 13:15 18:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 14:17 21:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 51M
22942 - JAMMU TAWI - INDORE SF Express 15:10 20:53 Irregular Ontime 5H 43M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 15:16 21:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
12954 - H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 16:50 20:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 17:13 22:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 17:13 22:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 47M
12963 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - UDAIPUR CITY Mewar SF Exp 19:00 23:56 Mostly Ontime 4H 56M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 21:50 02:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 21:50 02:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 21:50 02:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 21:50 02:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
12416 - NEW DELHI - INDORE Intercity SF Express 22:15 03:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 80M
29020 - MEERUT CITY - MANDSOR Link Express 22:38 05:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 37M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 22:38 05:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 37M
12912 - HARIDWAR - VALSAD SF Express 23:35 04:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 80M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 23:40 04:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
22918 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 23:54 04:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 49M