calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Saugor Trains

Faridabad arrow Saugor

22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express

DSJ 07:35 arrow SGO 18:08 10H:28M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Saugor Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Saugor are approximately 606 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Saugor and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Faridabad and Saugor every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Saugor leaves at 00:24 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Saugor is DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SINGRAULI SF Express which covers a distance of 606 Kilometers in approximately 9H 40M hours time. Faridabad to Saugor Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Faridabad to Saugor Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Saugor by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 606 kilometers (km) far from Saugor by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Saugor everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Faridabad and Saugor station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Saugor station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Saugor is DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SINGRAULI SF Express which covers a distance of 606 Kilometers in approximately 9H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Saugor Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Saugor leaves at 00:24 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Saugor Station?

A: Faridabad to Saugor Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Faridabad to Saugor Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Saugor Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22168 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SINGRAULI SF Express 00:24 09:28 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express 07:40 18:08 Mostly Ontime 10H 28M
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 08:25 18:08 Irregular Ontime 9H 43M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 08:45 18:45 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 12:26 23:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 44M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 14:58 01:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 52M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 15:10 02:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
12824 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp 17:25 02:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
12122 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Madhya Pradesh S Kranti Exp 17:25 02:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
22182 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR SF Express 17:50 03:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 19:05 06:33 Mostly Ontime 11H 28M