calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Samba Trains

Faridabad arrow Samba

Planning Faridabad to Samba Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Samba are approximately 608 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Samba and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Faridabad and Samba every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Samba leaves at 16:10 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Samba is OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail which covers a distance of 608 Kilometers in approximately 10H 58M hours time. Faridabad to Samba Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Faridabad to Samba Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Samba by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 608 kilometers (km) far from Samba by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Samba everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Faridabad and Samba station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Samba station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Samba is OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail which covers a distance of 608 Kilometers in approximately 10H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Samba Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Samba leaves at 16:10 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Samba Station?

A: Faridabad to Samba Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Faridabad to Samba Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Samba Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 16:10 04:26 Mostly Ontime 12H 16M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 19:50 09:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 20M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:01 11:36 Irregular Ontime 15H 35M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 20:01 11:37 Mostly Delayed 15H 36M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 20:01 11:37 Mostly Delayed 15H 36M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 20:10 07:08 Mostly Ontime 10H 58M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 21:50 13:02 Mostly Delayed 15H 12M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 22:00 13:02 Mostly Delayed 15H 20M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 11:36 Mostly Ontime 13H 56M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 21:40 11:36 Mostly Ontime 13H 56M