calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Faridabad to Ruthiyai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Ruthiyai are approximately 532 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Ruthiyai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Faridabad and Ruthiyai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Ruthiyai leaves at 00:09 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Ruthiyai is AMRITSAR - INDORE Express which covers a distance of 532 Kilometers in approximately 9H 18M hours time. Faridabad to Ruthiyai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Faridabad to Ruthiyai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Ruthiyai by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 532 kilometers (km) far from Ruthiyai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Ruthiyai everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Faridabad and Ruthiyai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Ruthiyai station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Ruthiyai is AMRITSAR - INDORE Express which covers a distance of 532 Kilometers in approximately 9H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Ruthiyai Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Ruthiyai leaves at 00:09 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Ruthiyai Station?

A: Faridabad to Ruthiyai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Faridabad to Ruthiyai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Ruthiyai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19308 - CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Express 00:09 09:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 26M
19326 - AMRITSAR - INDORE Express 10:24 19:42 Irregular Ontime 9H 18M
14318 - DEHRADUN - INDORE Express 13:59 23:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 13:59 04:12 Irregular Ontime 14H 13M