calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Roorkee Trains

Faridabad arrow Roorkee

54475 - OLD DELHI - HARIDWAR Passenger

DLI 09:50 arrow RK 18:30 8H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54471 - OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved)

DLI 17:35 arrow RK 23:49 6H:14M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Roorkee Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Roorkee are approximately 191 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Roorkee and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Faridabad and Roorkee every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Roorkee leaves at 03:45 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Roorkee is NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 3H 25M hours time. Faridabad to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Faridabad to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Roorkee by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 191 kilometers (km) far from Roorkee by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Roorkee everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Faridabad and Roorkee station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Roorkee station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Roorkee is NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 191 Kilometers in approximately 3H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Roorkee Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Roorkee leaves at 03:45 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Roorkee Station?

A: Faridabad to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Faridabad to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Roorkee Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 03:45 09:22 Irregular Ontime 5H 37M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 04:29 13:11 Mostly Delayed 8H 42M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 05:30 10:57 Mostly Ontime 5H 27M
12017 - NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Shatabdi Express 06:45 10:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
12171 - MUMBAI LTT - HARIDWAR AC SF Express 07:10 11:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
54475 - OLD DELHI - HARIDWAR Passenger 09:50 18:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 10:00 14:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 44M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 10:25 15:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 10:25 15:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 10:50 14:59 Irregular Ontime 4H 90M
12911 - VALSAD - HARIDWAR SF Express 10:50 14:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 57M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 10:50 14:59 Irregular Ontime 4H 90M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 13:47 20:06 Mostly Ontime 6H 19M
12055 - NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Jan Shatabdi Express 15:20 18:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
54471 - OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) 17:35 23:49 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 21:10 02:01 Irregular Ontime 4H 51M
12401 - KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express 23:45 03:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M