calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Rajpura Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Rajpura Jn

Planning Faridabad to Rajpura Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Rajpura Jn are approximately 256 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Rajpura Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Faridabad and Rajpura Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Rajpura Jn leaves at 03:19 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Rajpura Jn is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Swarna Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 256 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours time. Faridabad to Rajpura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Faridabad to Rajpura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Rajpura Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 256 kilometers (km) far from Rajpura Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Rajpura Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Faridabad and Rajpura Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Rajpura Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Rajpura Jn is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Swarna Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 256 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Rajpura Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Rajpura Jn leaves at 03:19 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Rajpura Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Rajpura Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Faridabad to Rajpura Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Rajpura Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:25 07:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 03:19 10:09 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12497 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shan e Punjab SF Express 06:40 10:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
18215 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI Express (via Amritsar) 07:50 11:47 Irregular Ontime 3H 57M
12029 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Swarna Shatabdi Express 07:20 10:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
12031 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express 07:20 10:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
04673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Covid Special 10:50 16:04 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 10:50 16:04 Mostly Ontime 5H 14M
04649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Covid Special 10:50 16:04 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 10:50 16:04 Mostly Ontime 5H 14M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 11:12 16:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
02715 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand Covid SF Special 11:12 16:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12459 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express 13:40 17:49 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
14731 - OLD DELHI - FAZILKA Intercity Express 14:20 18:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
14681 - NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR Intercity Express 14:45 20:47 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 16:10 22:14 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 19:39 03:01 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 19:50 02:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 23M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 20:10 00:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 21:50 03:16 Mostly Delayed 5H 26M
14553 - OLD DELHI - DAULATPUR CHOWK Himachal Express 22:50 03:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 44M