calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Phillaur Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Phillaur Jn

Planning Faridabad to Phillaur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Phillaur Jn are approximately 409 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Phillaur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Faridabad and Phillaur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Phillaur Jn leaves at 03:19 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Phillaur Jn is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express which covers a distance of 409 Kilometers in approximately 5H 56M hours time. Faridabad to Phillaur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Phillaur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Phillaur Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 409 kilometers (km) far from Phillaur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Phillaur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Faridabad and Phillaur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Phillaur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Phillaur Jn is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express which covers a distance of 409 Kilometers in approximately 5H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Phillaur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Phillaur Jn leaves at 03:19 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Phillaur Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Phillaur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Phillaur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Phillaur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:25 09:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 03:19 13:54 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 10:50 20:18 Irregular Ontime 9H 28M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 10:50 20:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 28M
12459 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express 13:40 19:36 Irregular Ontime 5H 56M
14681 - NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR Intercity Express 14:45 22:46 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 19:39 05:03 Irregular Ontime 9H 24M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:01 06:54 Irregular Ontime 10H 53M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 20:01 06:54 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 20:01 06:54 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 21:50 05:16 Mostly Delayed 7H 26M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 22:00 05:29 Mostly Delayed 7H 29M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 06:53 Mostly Ontime 9H 13M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 21:40 06:54 Mostly Ontime 9H 14M