calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Phagwara Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Phagwara Jn

Planning Faridabad to Phagwara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Phagwara Jn are approximately 376 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Phagwara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Faridabad and Phagwara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Phagwara Jn leaves at 09:30 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Phagwara Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 376 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours time. Faridabad to Phagwara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Phagwara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Phagwara Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 376 kilometers (km) far from Phagwara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Phagwara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Faridabad and Phagwara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Phagwara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Phagwara Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 376 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Phagwara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Phagwara Jn leaves at 09:30 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Phagwara Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Phagwara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Phagwara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Phagwara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim Exp Covid Special 09:30 17:19 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
04673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Exp Covid Special 10:50 21:21 Mostly Delayed 10H 31M
04649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Covid Special 10:50 21:21 Mostly Delayed 10H 31M
02715 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand Covid SF Special 11:12 18:22 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
02903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple Covid SPL 18:05 03:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M