calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Nagda Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Nagda Jn

Planning Faridabad to Nagda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Nagda Jn are approximately 662 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Nagda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Faridabad and Nagda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Nagda Jn leaves at 07:39 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Nagda Jn is NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 662 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours time. Faridabad to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Faridabad to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Nagda Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 662 kilometers (km) far from Nagda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Nagda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Faridabad and Nagda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Nagda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Nagda Jn is NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 662 Kilometers in approximately 7H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Nagda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Nagda Jn leaves at 07:39 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Nagda Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Faridabad to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Nagda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 07:39 17:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 11M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 14:17 04:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 13M
22942 - JAMMU TAWI - INDORE SF Express 15:10 01:55 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
12952 - NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 16:25 23:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 17:13 03:18 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 17:13 03:18 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 21:50 07:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 21:50 07:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 21:50 07:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 21:50 07:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
12416 - NEW DELHI - INDORE Intercity SF Express 22:15 08:45 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 22:38 13:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 27M