calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Mumbai Cst Trains

Faridabad arrow Mumbai Cst

Planning Faridabad to Mumbai Cst Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Mumbai Cst are approximately 1518 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Mumbai Cst and vice-versa every-day. As many as 34 trains run between Faridabad and Mumbai Cst every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Mumbai Cst leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Mumbai Cst is NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1518 Kilometers in approximately 15H 50M hours time. Faridabad to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.568. Faridabad to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Mumbai Cst by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 1518 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Cst by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Mumbai Cst everyday?

A: As many as 34 trains runs between Faridabad and Mumbai Cst station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Mumbai Cst station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Mumbai Cst is NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1518 Kilometers in approximately 15H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Mumbai Cst Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Mumbai Cst leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Mumbai Cst Station?

A: Faridabad to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.568. Faridabad to Mumbai Cst Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Mumbai Cst Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 07:45 Irregular Ontime 26H 20M
12450 - CHANDIGARH - MADGAON Goa Sampark Kranti Express 06:42 04:55 Irregular Ontime 22H 13M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 07:39 05:05 Mostly Delayed 21H 26M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 09:34 08:32 Mostly Ontime 22H 58M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 09:37 08:10 Mostly Ontime 22H 33M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 10:05 08:05 Mostly Ontime 22H 00M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 10:05 08:05 Mostly Ontime 22H 00M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 10:07 09:20 Irregular Ontime 23H 13M
12264 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC Duronto Exp 10:55 03:50 Mostly Ontime 16H 55M
22414 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Rajdhani Express 10:55 04:25 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 10:55 04:25 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 13:55 12:10 Irregular Ontime 22H 15M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 13:55 12:10 Irregular Ontime 22H 15M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 13:55 12:10 Irregular Ontime 22H 15M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 14:17 19:40 Mostly Delayed 29H 23M
12910 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 15:35 08:10 Mostly Ontime 16H 35M
12248 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Yuva Exp 15:35 09:20 Mostly Ontime 17H 45M
22110 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp 15:45 11:44 Mostly Ontime 19H 59M
12952 - NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 16:25 08:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 16:32 16:45 Mostly Ontime 24H 13M
12954 - H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 16:50 09:45 Mostly Ontime 16H 55M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 17:13 14:45 Irregular Ontime 21H 32M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 17:13 14:45 Mostly Delayed 21H 32M
22222 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express 17:15 11:50 Mostly Ontime 18H 35M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 04:05 Mostly Delayed 30H 43M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 21:50 18:05 Mostly Ontime 20H 15M
12908 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Maharashtra S K Exp 21:35 16:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 00M
12494 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC SF Exp 21:35 17:47 Mostly Ontime 20H 12M
12284 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Duronto Express 21:35 17:55 Mostly Ontime 20H 20M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 22:38 04:20 Mostly Ontime 29H 42M
12172 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 00:10 23:45 Mostly Delayed 23H 35M
22210 - NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Express 23:25 16:15 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 23:40 23:25 Mostly Ontime 23H 45M
22918 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 23:54 22:00 Irregular Ontime 22H 60M