calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Mukerian Trains

Faridabad arrow Mukerian

Planning Faridabad to Mukerian Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Mukerian are approximately 466 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Mukerian and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Faridabad and Mukerian every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Mukerian leaves at 04:11 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Mukerian is DELHI S ROHILLA - PATHANKOT Express which covers a distance of 466 Kilometers in approximately 7H 59M hours time. Faridabad to Mukerian Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Faridabad to Mukerian Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Mukerian by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 466 kilometers (km) far from Mukerian by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Mukerian everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Faridabad and Mukerian station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Mukerian station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Mukerian is DELHI S ROHILLA - PATHANKOT Express which covers a distance of 466 Kilometers in approximately 7H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Mukerian Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Mukerian leaves at 04:11 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Mukerian Station?

A: Faridabad to Mukerian Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Faridabad to Mukerian Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Mukerian Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 04:11 13:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 57M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 16:10 02:09 Mostly Ontime 9H 59M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 19:50 06:18 Irregular Ontime 10H 28M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:01 09:09 Irregular Ontime 13H 80M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 20:01 09:09 Mostly Delayed 13H 80M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 20:01 09:09 Mostly Delayed 13H 80M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 20:10 04:21 Mostly Ontime 8H 11M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 09:08 Mostly Ontime 11H 28M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 21:40 09:09 Mostly Ontime 11H 29M
14035 - DELHI S ROHILLA - PATHANKOT Express 23:15 07:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 59M