calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Morena Trains

Faridabad arrow Morena

Planning Faridabad to Morena Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Morena are approximately 246 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Morena and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Faridabad and Morena every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Morena leaves at 00:09 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Morena is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 246 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours time. Faridabad to Morena Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Faridabad to Morena Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Morena by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 246 kilometers (km) far from Morena by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Morena everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Faridabad and Morena station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Morena station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Morena is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 246 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Morena Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Morena leaves at 00:09 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Morena Station?

A: Faridabad to Morena Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Faridabad to Morena Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Morena Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19308 - CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Express 00:09 04:04 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
11112 - BALRAMPUR - GWALIOR Sushasan Express 01:19 05:12 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 04:30 09:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 09:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 06:00 09:02 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12280 - NEW DELHI - JHANSI Taj SF Express 07:19 11:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 51M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 09:34 13:22 Mostly Ontime 3H 48M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 14:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 12:26 16:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 13:48 17:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
14318 - DEHRADUN - INDORE Express 13:59 17:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 13:59 17:53 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 14:15 18:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 14:58 19:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 14:58 19:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 16:05 20:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 16:55 22:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 18:40 22:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 19:45 23:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 20:55 00:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 02:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 23:19 03:12 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M