calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Mansa Trains

Faridabad arrow Mansa

22895 - DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express

DSJ 04:40 arrow MSZ 08:02 3H:17M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54641 - OLD DELHI - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger

DLI 07:10 arrow MSZ 13:46 6H:36M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Mansa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Mansa are approximately 251 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Mansa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Faridabad and Mansa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Mansa leaves at 04:45 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Mansa is DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 251 Kilometers in approximately 3H 17M hours time. Faridabad to Mansa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Faridabad to Mansa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Mansa by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 251 kilometers (km) far from Mansa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Mansa everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Faridabad and Mansa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Mansa station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Mansa is DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 251 Kilometers in approximately 3H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Mansa Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Mansa leaves at 04:45 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Mansa Station?

A: Faridabad to Mansa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Faridabad to Mansa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Mansa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22895 - DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express 04:45 08:02 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
14625 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - FIROZPUR CANTT Intercity Exp 06:45 10:37 Mostly Ontime 3H 52M
54641 - OLD DELHI - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger 07:10 13:46 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 11:34 18:01 Mostly Ontime 6H 27M
12481 - OLD DELHI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Intercity SF Exp 13:10 16:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 49M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 16:10 20:51 Irregular Ontime 4H 41M
12047 - NEW DELHI - FIROZPUR CANT Shatabdi Express 16:20 19:49 Mostly Ontime 3H 29M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 18:41 00:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 20:35 01:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M