calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Ludhiana Jn

Planning Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Ludhiana Jn are approximately 311 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 58 trains run between Faridabad and Ludhiana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Vande Bharat Expres which covers a distance of 311 Kilometers in approximately 3H 19M hours time. Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Ludhiana Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 311 kilometers (km) far from Ludhiana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Ludhiana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 58 trains runs between Faridabad and Ludhiana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Ludhiana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Vande Bharat Expres which covers a distance of 311 Kilometers in approximately 3H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Ludhiana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04159 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Special (Start 01 April) 01:30 07:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
82459 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Suvidha Special (Start 20 May) 01:30 07:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:25 09:18 Irregular Ontime 5H 53M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 03:19 13:32 Irregular Ontime 10H 13M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 04:11 10:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 44M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 04:12 09:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 31M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 04:14 09:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 29M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 04:14 09:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 29M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 04:14 09:43 Irregular Ontime 5H 29M
22439 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Vande Bharat Expres 06:00 09:19 Mostly Ontime 3H 19M
12497 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shan e Punjab SF Express 06:40 12:04 Mostly Ontime 5H 24M
22485 - NEW DELHI - MOGA Intercity SF Express (Start 05 Oct) 07:00 12:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
22479 - NEW DELHI - LOHIAN KHAS Intercity SF Express 07:00 12:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
18215 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI Express (via Amritsar) 07:50 13:02 Irregular Ontime 5H 12M
12029 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Swarna Shatabdi Express 07:20 11:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
12031 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express 07:20 11:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
22429 - OLD DELHI - PATHANKOT SF Express 08:25 13:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 09:30 16:46 Mostly Ontime 7H 16M
22705 - TIRUPATI MAIN - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 09:40 15:12 Irregular Ontime 5H 32M
12549 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 09:40 14:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 10:50 19:53 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 10:50 19:53 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 10:25 18:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 10:52 17:06 Irregular Ontime 6H 14M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 11:12 17:44 Irregular Ontime 6H 32M
12379 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 12:25 17:06 Mostly Delayed 4H 41M
12751 - H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 13:15 18:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
12421 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:30 19:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
22125 - NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF Express 13:55 18:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
12459 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express 13:40 19:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 14:10 18:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
22941 - INDORE - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 14:20 20:27 Mostly Ontime 6H 70M
18507 - VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakund Express 14:17 20:27 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
14681 - NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR Intercity Express 14:45 22:27 Mostly Ontime 7H 42M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 16:10 23:52 Mostly Ontime 7H 42M
12013 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express 16:30 20:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
22461 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Shri Shakti AC SF Express 17:30 22:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 18:05 02:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 19:39 04:36 Irregular Ontime 8H 57M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 19:50 03:42 Irregular Ontime 7H 52M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:01 06:32 Irregular Ontime 10H 31M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 20:01 06:32 Mostly Delayed 10H 31M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 20:01 06:32 Mostly Delayed 10H 31M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 20:10 02:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 52M
12425 - NEW DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Rajdhani Express 20:40 00:56 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
12445 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 20:50 01:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
14011 - OLD DELHI - HOSHIARPUR Express 21:00 02:22 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 21:50 04:52 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 22:00 05:06 Mostly Delayed 7H 60M
19805 - KOTA - UDHAMPUR Weekly Express 21:40 05:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 42M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 06:32 Mostly Ontime 8H 52M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 06:32 Irregular Ontime 8H 52M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 21:40 06:32 Mostly Ontime 8H 52M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 22:30 03:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
12265 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JAMMU TAWI Duronto Exp 22:15 02:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
22401 - DELHI S ROHILLA - UDHAMPUR AC SF Express 22:15 02:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
01707 - JABALPUR - ATARI Special 23:30 07:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
14035 - DELHI S ROHILLA - PATHANKOT Express 23:15 05:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 48M