calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Lalitpur Trains

Faridabad arrow Lalitpur

Planning Faridabad to Lalitpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Lalitpur are approximately 494 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Lalitpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Faridabad and Lalitpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Lalitpur leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Lalitpur is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 494 Kilometers in approximately 5H 41M hours time. Faridabad to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Faridabad to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Lalitpur by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 494 kilometers (km) far from Lalitpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Lalitpur everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Faridabad and Lalitpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Lalitpur station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Lalitpur is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 494 Kilometers in approximately 5H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Lalitpur Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Lalitpur leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Lalitpur Station?

A: Faridabad to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Faridabad to Lalitpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Lalitpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 04:30 14:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 13:47 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 06:00 11:41 Mostly Ontime 5H 41M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 08:45 16:09 Mostly Ontime 7H 24M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 08:35 15:44 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 18:32 Mostly Ontime 7H 49M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 12:20 21:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 12:26 20:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 19M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 13:48 21:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 13:59 22:34 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 14:15 21:58 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 15:20 23:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 15:20 23:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
22182 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR SF Express 17:50 01:09 Mostly Ontime 7H 19M
11842 - KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Express (Start 28 April) 19:10 03:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 19:45 04:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 06:38 Mostly Delayed 9H 16M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 23:19 06:47 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M