calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Kota Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Kota Jn

Planning Faridabad to Kota Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Kota Jn are approximately 437 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Kota Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Faridabad and Kota Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Kota Jn leaves at 04:16 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Kota Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 437 Kilometers in approximately 4H 25M hours time. Faridabad to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Faridabad to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Kota Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 437 kilometers (km) far from Kota Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Kota Jn everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Faridabad and Kota Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Kota Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Kota Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 437 Kilometers in approximately 4H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Kota Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Kota Jn leaves at 04:16 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Kota Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Faridabad to Kota Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Kota Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 04:16 11:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 54M
12402 - DEHRADUN - KOTA Nanda Devi AC Express 04:50 10:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
09810 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOTA SF Special 05:38 13:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 37M
12450 - CHANDIGARH - MADGAON Goa Sampark Kranti Express 06:42 13:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 07:39 14:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 10:05 16:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 10:05 16:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
12432 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express 10:55 15:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
12264 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC Duronto Exp 10:55 15:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
22414 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Rajdhani Express 10:55 15:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
12060 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOTA Jan Shatabdi Exp 13:15 20:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
22660 - DEHRADUN - KOCHUVELI SF Express 13:55 19:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12218 - CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 13:55 19:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12484 - AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express 13:55 19:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
12918 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - AHMEDABAD Gujrat S Kranti Exp 13:55 19:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 14:17 23:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 53M
22942 - JAMMU TAWI - INDORE SF Express 15:10 22:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 15:16 23:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 34M
12910 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 15:35 20:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12248 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Yuva Exp 15:35 20:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12952 - NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 16:25 21:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
12954 - H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 16:50 21:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 17:13 23:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 17M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 17:13 23:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M
12963 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - UDAIPUR CITY Mewar SF Exp 19:00 01:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 21:50 03:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 21:50 03:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 21:50 03:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 21:50 03:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12494 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC SF Exp 21:35 03:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
12908 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Maharashtra S K Exp 21:35 02:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
12284 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Duronto Express 21:35 02:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
12416 - NEW DELHI - INDORE Intercity SF Express 22:15 04:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
29020 - MEERUT CITY - MANDSOR Link Express 22:38 07:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 52M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 22:38 07:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 52M
12912 - HARIDWAR - VALSAD SF Express 23:35 06:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
22210 - NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Express 23:25 04:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 23:40 06:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
22918 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 23:54 06:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 16M