calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Faridabad to Kot Kapura Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Kot Kapura are approximately 335 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Kot Kapura and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Faridabad and Kot Kapura every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Kot Kapura leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Kot Kapura is NEW DELHI - FIROZPUR CANT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 335 Kilometers in approximately 5H 20M hours time. Faridabad to Kot Kapura Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Faridabad to Kot Kapura Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Kot Kapura by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 335 kilometers (km) far from Kot Kapura by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Kot Kapura everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Faridabad and Kot Kapura station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Kot Kapura station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Kot Kapura is NEW DELHI - FIROZPUR CANT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 335 Kilometers in approximately 5H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Kot Kapura Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Kot Kapura leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Kot Kapura Station?

A: Faridabad to Kot Kapura Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Faridabad to Kot Kapura Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Kot Kapura Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14625 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - FIROZPUR CANTT Intercity Exp 06:45 13:27 Mostly Ontime 6H 42M
54641 - OLD DELHI - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger 07:10 17:52 Mostly Delayed 10H 42M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 11:34 20:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 21M
14731 - OLD DELHI - FAZILKA Intercity Express 14:20 23:18 Mostly Ontime 8H 58M
12047 - NEW DELHI - FIROZPUR CANT Shatabdi Express 16:20 21:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 20:35 04:18 Irregular Ontime 7H 43M