calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Khanna Trains

Faridabad arrow Khanna

Planning Faridabad to Khanna Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Khanna are approximately 268 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Khanna and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Faridabad and Khanna every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Khanna leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Khanna is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shan e Punjab SF Express which covers a distance of 268 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours time. Faridabad to Khanna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Faridabad to Khanna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Khanna by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 268 kilometers (km) far from Khanna by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Khanna everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Faridabad and Khanna station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Khanna station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Khanna is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shan e Punjab SF Express which covers a distance of 268 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Khanna Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Khanna leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Khanna Station?

A: Faridabad to Khanna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Faridabad to Khanna Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Khanna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:25 08:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 37M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 04:11 10:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 51M
12497 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shan e Punjab SF Express 06:40 11:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 09:30 15:56 Mostly Ontime 6H 26M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 10:50 17:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 18M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 10:50 17:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 11:12 16:53 Irregular Ontime 5H 41M
14681 - NEW DELHI - JALANDHAR Intercity Express 14:45 21:33 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 16:10 22:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 19:39 03:47 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 19:50 02:52 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M