calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Katni Murwara Trains

Faridabad arrow Katni Murwara

22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express

DSJ 07:35 arrow KMZ 21:05 13H:25M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Katni Murwara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Katni Murwara are approximately 792 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Katni Murwara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Faridabad and Katni Murwara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Katni Murwara leaves at 00:24 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Katni Murwara is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Madhya Pradesh S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 792 Kilometers in approximately 12H 10M hours time. Faridabad to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Faridabad to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Katni Murwara by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 792 kilometers (km) far from Katni Murwara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Katni Murwara everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Faridabad and Katni Murwara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Katni Murwara station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Katni Murwara is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Madhya Pradesh S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 792 Kilometers in approximately 12H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Katni Murwara Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Katni Murwara leaves at 00:24 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Katni Murwara Station?

A: Faridabad to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Faridabad to Katni Murwara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Katni Murwara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22168 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SINGRAULI SF Express 00:24 12:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 16M
22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express 07:40 21:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 08:25 21:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 40M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 08:45 21:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 12:26 03:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 34M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 14:58 05:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 32M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 15:10 05:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 16:05 07:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 45M
12122 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Madhya Pradesh S Kranti Exp 17:25 05:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
12824 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp 17:25 05:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
22182 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR SF Express 17:50 06:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 19:05 09:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M