calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Kathua Trains

Faridabad arrow Kathua

Planning Faridabad to Kathua Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Kathua are approximately 529 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Kathua and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Faridabad and Kathua every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Kathua leaves at 04:11 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Kathua is NEW DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 529 Kilometers in approximately 7H 28M hours time. Faridabad to Kathua Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Faridabad to Kathua Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Kathua by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 529 kilometers (km) far from Kathua by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Kathua everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Faridabad and Kathua station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Kathua station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Kathua is NEW DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 529 Kilometers in approximately 7H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Kathua Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Kathua leaves at 04:11 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Kathua Station?

A: Faridabad to Kathua Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Faridabad to Kathua Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Kathua Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 04:11 14:33 Irregular Ontime 10H 22M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 04:12 13:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 56M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 04:14 13:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 54M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 04:14 13:08 Irregular Ontime 8H 54M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 04:14 13:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 56M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 16:10 03:33 Mostly Ontime 11H 23M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 19:50 08:13 Irregular Ontime 12H 23M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:01 10:58 Irregular Ontime 14H 57M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 20:01 10:58 Mostly Delayed 14H 57M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 20:01 10:59 Mostly Delayed 14H 58M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 20:10 05:46 Mostly Ontime 9H 36M
12425 - NEW DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Rajdhani Express 20:40 04:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
12445 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 20:50 04:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 21:50 11:48 Mostly Delayed 13H 58M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 22:00 11:48 Mostly Delayed 13H 48M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 10:58 Mostly Ontime 13H 18M
19805 - KOTA - UDHAMPUR Weekly Express 21:40 08:58 Mostly Ontime 11H 18M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 10:58 Irregular Ontime 13H 18M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 21:40 10:58 Mostly Ontime 13H 18M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 22:30 06:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M