calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Kanpur Central Trains

Faridabad arrow Kanpur Central

Planning Faridabad to Kanpur Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Kanpur Central are approximately 436 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Kanpur Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 86 trains run between Faridabad and Kanpur Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Kanpur Central leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Kanpur Central is NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Express which covers a distance of 436 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours time. Faridabad to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Faridabad to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Kanpur Central by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 436 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Kanpur Central everyday?

A: As many as 86 trains runs between Faridabad and Kanpur Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Kanpur Central station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Kanpur Central is NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Express which covers a distance of 436 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Kanpur Central Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Kanpur Central leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Kanpur Central Station?

A: Faridabad to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Faridabad to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Kanpur Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 04:50 12:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 04:50 12:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
22436 - NEW DELHI - VARANASI Vande Bharat Express 06:00 10:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
12004 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express 06:10 11:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 80M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 06:30 12:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
12816 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express 06:30 12:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 07:00 14:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 06:35 15:12 Mostly Ontime 8H 37M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 06:45 12:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12826 - ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp 07:05 13:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
22806 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp 07:05 13:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12820 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp 07:05 13:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12324 - ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express 07:05 13:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12488 - ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express 07:30 13:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 15M
04158 - NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Summer Special (Start 07April) 07:50 13:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:53 18:45 Mostly Ontime 10H 52M
04160 - UDHAMPUR - KANPUR CENTRAL Summer Special (Start 02 April) 10:40 18:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
82460 - UDHAMPUR - KANPUR CENTRAL Summer Suvidha Special (Start 21 May) 10:40 18:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
12398 - NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express 12:10 17:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
12420 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Express 12:25 19:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
22466 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express 12:45 17:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
22460 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 12:45 17:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
15026 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - MAU Express 12:55 19:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
12274 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express 12:55 17:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
12282 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express 12:55 17:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 53M
22858 - ANAND VIHAR T - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Exp 13:45 19:57 Mostly Delayed 6H 12M
15706 - OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Humsafar Express 13:45 19:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
12566 - NEW DELHI - DARBHANGA Bihar Sampark Kranti Exp 14:15 20:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12368 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp 14:40 20:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 15:20 22:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
14006 - ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchavi Express 15:10 23:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
82502 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Tejas Express (Start 05 Oct) 15:35 20:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
12034 - NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENT Shatabdi Express 15:50 20:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
20840 - NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express 16:00 20:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
12878 - NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express 16:00 20:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
12454 - NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) 16:00 20:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
12424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 16:10 21:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
12314 - NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express 16:25 21:12 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M
22412 - ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express 16:45 21:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
22406 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express 16:55 22:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
12302 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) 16:55 21:32 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
12236 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 16:55 22:12 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
12306 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) 16:55 21:32 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
12436 - ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express 16:55 22:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
22812 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) 17:05 21:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
22824 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express 17:05 21:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
20818 - NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express 17:05 21:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
12310 - NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp 17:15 21:52 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
12394 - NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp 17:25 22:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 17:35 22:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 17:35 22:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
12380 - AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 19:05 01:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
12560 - NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH Shiv Ganga SF Exp 18:55 01:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 19:10 01:37 Mostly Ontime 6H 27M
12444 - ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express 19:10 01:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
22410 - ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express 19:10 01:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
22434 - ANAND VIHAR T - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) 19:10 01:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
12330 - ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp 19:10 01:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
12260 - BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express 19:40 00:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 49M
12818 - ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp 19:40 01:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
14152 - ANAND VIHAR T - KANPUR CENTRAL Exp (via Farrukhabad) 19:40 07:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
12874 - ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp 19:40 01:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
12554 - NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express 19:50 02:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12250 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express 19:50 00:29 Irregular Ontime 4H 39M
20502 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express 19:50 00:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 39M
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 20:00 02:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12596 - ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR HumSafar Exp (Via Basti) 20:00 00:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12572 - ANAND VIHAR T - GORAKHPUR Humsafar Exp (Via Barhni) 20:00 00:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
12556 - HISAR - GORAKHPUR Gorakhdham SF Express 20:25 03:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
12562 - NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani SF Exp 20:40 02:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Uchahar Express 21:25 05:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
12428 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - REWA SF Express 21:15 03:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
12418 - NEW DELHI - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express 21:20 03:37 Mostly Ontime 6H 17M
14724 - BHIWANI - KANPUR CENTRAL Kalindi Express 21:50 11:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:40 05:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:40 05:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
22438 - ANAND VIHAR T - PRAYAGRAJ Humsafar Express 22:20 03:27 Mostly Ontime 5H 70M
12802 - NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express 22:25 03:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12582 - NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH SF Express 22:35 04:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 23:40 05:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12502 - NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar S Kranti Exp 23:45 06:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
14038 - NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) 23:45 06:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
12350 - NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR Weekly SF Express 23:45 06:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
22428 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Bhrigu SF Express 23:55 06:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12452 - NEW DELHI - KANPUR Shram Shakti SF Express 23:55 06:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
14020 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp 23:55 06:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M