calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Jammu Tawi Trains

Faridabad arrow Jammu Tawi

Planning Faridabad to Jammu Tawi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Jammu Tawi are approximately 575 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Jammu Tawi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Jammu Tawi leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Jammu Tawi is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Vande Bharat Expres which covers a distance of 575 Kilometers in approximately 6H 38M hours time. Faridabad to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Faridabad to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Jammu Tawi by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 575 kilometers (km) far from Jammu Tawi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Jammu Tawi is NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Vande Bharat Expres which covers a distance of 575 Kilometers in approximately 6H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Jammu Tawi Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Jammu Tawi leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Jammu Tawi Station?

A: Faridabad to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Faridabad to Jammu Tawi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Jammu Tawi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
82459 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Suvidha Special (Start 20 May) 01:30 13:40 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
04159 - KANPUR CENTRAL - UDHAMPUR Summer Special (Start 01 April) 01:30 13:40 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
12919 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express 04:11 16:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 59M
12475 - HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 04:12 14:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 23M
12477 - JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express 04:14 14:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 21M
12471 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express 04:14 14:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 21M
12473 - GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express 04:14 14:35 Irregular Ontime 10H 21M
22439 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Vande Bharat Expres 06:00 12:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M
18215 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI Express (via Amritsar) 07:50 21:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 50M
12549 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 09:40 21:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 40M
22705 - TIRUPATI MAIN - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 09:40 21:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
12751 - H S NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 13:15 23:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
22941 - INDORE - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 14:20 01:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
14645 - OLD DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express 16:10 05:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M
22461 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Shri Shakti AC SF Express 17:30 02:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
11077 - PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express 19:50 10:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 25M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 20:01 12:55 Irregular Ontime 16H 54M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 20:01 12:55 Mostly Delayed 16H 54M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 20:01 12:55 Mostly Delayed 16H 54M
14033 - OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail 20:10 09:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
12425 - NEW DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Rajdhani Express 20:40 05:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
12445 - NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp 20:50 06:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 21:50 14:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 22:00 14:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 10M
19805 - KOTA - UDHAMPUR Weekly Express 21:40 10:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
19803 - KOTA - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 12:55 Mostly Ontime 15H 15M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 21:40 12:55 Mostly Ontime 15H 15M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 21:40 12:55 Irregular Ontime 15H 15M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 22:30 08:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
12265 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JAMMU TAWI Duronto Exp 22:15 07:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
22401 - DELHI S ROHILLA - UDHAMPUR AC SF Express 22:15 07:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M