calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Itarsi Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Itarsi Jn

Planning Faridabad to Itarsi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Itarsi Jn are approximately 788 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Itarsi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 35 trains run between Faridabad and Itarsi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Itarsi Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Itarsi Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 788 Kilometers in approximately 9H 25M hours time. Faridabad to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.408. Faridabad to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Itarsi Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 788 kilometers (km) far from Itarsi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 35 trains runs between Faridabad and Itarsi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Itarsi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Itarsi Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 788 Kilometers in approximately 9H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Itarsi Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.408. Faridabad to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Itarsi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 00:10 12:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 04:30 21:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 35M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 18:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 57M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 05:50 18:55 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 05:50 18:55 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 05:50 18:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 00M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 05:50 18:55 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 05:50 18:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 07:10 19:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 08:35 20:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 08:35 20:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 09:34 21:25 Mostly Ontime 11H 51M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 00:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 37M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 11:25 23:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 12:20 02:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 10M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 13:48 01:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 14:15 03:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 14:58 03:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 32M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 14:58 05:20 Irregular Ontime 14H 22M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 15:00 02:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 15:16 05:20 Irregular Ontime 14H 40M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 15:20 04:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 15:20 03:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 17:00 07:20 Irregular Ontime 14H 20M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 18:40 07:21 Mostly Ontime 12H 41M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 20:45 06:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 21:15 08:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 13:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 53M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 22:30 09:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 23:45 12:35 Irregular Ontime 12H 50M
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 23:45 12:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 23:45 12:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 23:45 12:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 23:19 12:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 51M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 23:45 13:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M