calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Haridwar Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Haridwar Jn

54475 - OLD DELHI - HARIDWAR Passenger

DLI 09:50 arrow HW 21:55 12H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54471 - OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved)

DLI 17:35 arrow HW 02:55 9H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Haridwar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Haridwar Jn are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Haridwar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Faridabad and Haridwar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Haridwar Jn leaves at 03:45 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Haridwar Jn is KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 10M hours time. Faridabad to Haridwar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Haridwar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Haridwar Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from Haridwar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Haridwar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Faridabad and Haridwar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Haridwar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Haridwar Jn is KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Haridwar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Haridwar Jn leaves at 03:45 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Haridwar Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Haridwar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Haridwar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Haridwar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 03:45 10:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 04:29 14:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 60M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 05:30 12:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
12017 - NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Shatabdi Express 06:45 11:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
12171 - MUMBAI LTT - HARIDWAR AC SF Express 07:10 12:55 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
54475 - OLD DELHI - HARIDWAR Passenger 09:50 21:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 10:00 15:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 10:25 17:17 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 10:25 17:17 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
12911 - VALSAD - HARIDWAR SF Express 10:50 16:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 10:50 15:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 10:50 17:17 Irregular Ontime 6H 27M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 13:47 21:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
12055 - NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Jan Shatabdi Express 15:20 19:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
54471 - OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) 17:35 02:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 21:10 03:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
14041 - OLD DELHI - DEHRADUN Mussoorie Exp 22:25 06:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
12401 - KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express 23:45 03:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M