calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Ganj Basoda Trains

Faridabad arrow Ganj Basoda

Planning Faridabad to Ganj Basoda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Ganj Basoda are approximately 602 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Ganj Basoda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Faridabad and Ganj Basoda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Ganj Basoda leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Ganj Basoda is H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp which covers a distance of 602 Kilometers in approximately 8H 16M hours time. Faridabad to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Faridabad to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Ganj Basoda by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 602 kilometers (km) far from Ganj Basoda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Ganj Basoda everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Faridabad and Ganj Basoda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Ganj Basoda station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Ganj Basoda is H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp which covers a distance of 602 Kilometers in approximately 8H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Ganj Basoda Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Ganj Basoda leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Ganj Basoda Station?

A: Faridabad to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Faridabad to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Ganj Basoda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 04:30 17:21 Irregular Ontime 12H 51M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 15:23 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 20:48 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 12:20 23:19 Mostly Ontime 10H 59M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 14:15 23:39 Mostly Ontime 9H 24M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 15:20 01:03 Mostly Ontime 9H 43M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 15:20 00:48 Mostly Ontime 9H 28M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 18:40 03:52 Mostly Ontime 9H 12M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 19:45 05:49 Irregular Ontime 10H 40M
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 20:55 05:11 Mostly Ontime 8H 16M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 09:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 13M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 23:19 08:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 21M