calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Etawah Trains

Faridabad arrow Etawah

Planning Faridabad to Etawah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Etawah are approximately 296 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Etawah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Faridabad and Etawah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Etawah leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Etawah is NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 296 Kilometers in approximately 3H 15M hours time. Faridabad to Etawah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Faridabad to Etawah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Etawah by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 296 kilometers (km) far from Etawah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Etawah everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Faridabad and Etawah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Etawah station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Etawah is NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENT Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 296 Kilometers in approximately 3H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Etawah Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Etawah leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Etawah Station?

A: Faridabad to Etawah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Faridabad to Etawah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Etawah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 04:50 09:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 04:50 09:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12004 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express 06:10 09:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 34M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 06:30 10:36 Mostly Ontime 4H 60M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 07:00 12:06 Mostly Ontime 5H 60M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 06:35 12:21 Mostly Ontime 5H 46M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 06:45 10:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
04158 - NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Summer Special (Start 07April) 07:50 11:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:53 15:42 Mostly Ontime 7H 49M
04160 - UDHAMPUR - KANPUR CENTRAL Summer Special (Start 02 April) 10:40 16:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
82460 - UDHAMPUR - KANPUR CENTRAL Summer Suvidha Special (Start 21 May) 10:40 16:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12420 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Express 12:25 17:27 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 15:20 20:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
12034 - NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENT Shatabdi Express 15:50 19:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 17:35 21:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 17:35 21:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 19:10 23:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
12554 - NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express 19:50 00:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 20:00 00:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Uchahar Express 21:25 02:47 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:40 03:11 Mostly Ontime 5H 31M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:40 03:11 Mostly Ontime 5H 31M