calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Dhaulpur Trains

Faridabad arrow Dhaulpur

Planning Faridabad to Dhaulpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Dhaulpur are approximately 240 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Dhaulpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Faridabad and Dhaulpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Dhaulpur leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Dhaulpur is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 240 Kilometers in approximately 2H 42M hours time. Faridabad to Dhaulpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Faridabad to Dhaulpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Dhaulpur by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 240 kilometers (km) far from Dhaulpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Dhaulpur everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Faridabad and Dhaulpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Dhaulpur station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Dhaulpur is NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 240 Kilometers in approximately 2H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Dhaulpur Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Dhaulpur leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Dhaulpur Station?

A: Faridabad to Dhaulpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Faridabad to Dhaulpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Dhaulpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 04:30 09:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 09:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 42M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 06:00 08:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 42M
12280 - NEW DELHI - JHANSI Taj SF Express 07:19 10:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 14:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 12:26 16:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 13:48 17:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
14318 - DEHRADUN - INDORE Express 13:59 17:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 29M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 13:59 17:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 29M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 14:15 17:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 14:58 18:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 15:16 19:38 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 16:05 20:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 18:40 22:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
11842 - KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Express (Start 28 April) 19:10 22:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 19:45 23:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 01:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 21M