Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad (FDB) to Dewas (DWX) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09326 AMRITSAR - INDORE Special

11:47 FDB

FARIDABAD

12 H 9 M

23:56 DWX

DEWAS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02416 NEW DELHI - INDORE InterCity SF Special

22:03 NZM

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

10 H 58 M

09:01 DWX

DEWAS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

04318 DEHRADUN - INDORE Special

14:09 FDB

FARIDABAD

14 H 39 M

04:48 DWX

DEWAS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09242 UDHAMPUR - INDORE Weekly SF Special

22:54 DSJ

DELHI SAFDARJUNG

11 H 14 M

10:08 DWX

DEWAS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09308 CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Special

23:19 FDB

FARIDABAD

14 H 39 M

13:58 DWX

DEWAS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Faridabad to Dewas

Wish to travel from Faridabad to Dewas on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Faridabad to Dewas train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Faridabad and Dewas railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Faridabad to Dewas (FDB to DWX). Faridabad and Dewas are approximately 762 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Faridabad to Dewas leaves at 11:47 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Dewas is NEW DELHI - INDORE InterCity SF Special which covers a distance of 762 Kilometers in approximately 10H 58M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Faridabad to Dewas seat availability, Faridabad to Dewas correct time table, Faridabad to Dewas list of scheduled trains, Faridabad to Dewas train status, Faridabad to Dewas train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Faridabad to Dewas all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Faridabad to Dewas live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Dewas in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Faridabad to Dewas Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

762 Km

clock icon

Duration:

10 hrs 58 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Faridabad to Dewas Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Dewas from Faridabad by train?

A) The Faridabad to Dewas distance is 762 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Faridabad and Dewas (FDB to DWX).

Q) How many trains run between Faridabad and Dewas everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Faridabad & Dewas everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad & Dewas on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Faridabad & Dewas. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Faridabad and Dewas station?

A) The fastest train from Faridabad to Dewas is NEW DELHI - INDORE InterCity SF Special which covers a distance of 762 Kilometers in approximately 10H 58M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Faridabad to Dewas Station?

A) The first train from Faridabad to Dewas leaves at 11:47 Hrs from Faridabad. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Faridabad to Dewas?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Faridabad to Dewas. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Faridabad to Dewas?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Faridabad to Dewas. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Faridabad can you board trains to Dewas?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Dewas are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Dewas Station?

A) Faridabad to Dewas Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Faridabad to Dewas from RailYatri App.

Faridabad to Dewas Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09326 AMRITSAR - INDORE Special 11:47 23:56 Mostly Delayed 12H 9M
02416 NEW DELHI - INDORE InterCity SF Special 22:03 09:01 Mostly Ontime 10H 58M