calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Danapur Trains

Faridabad arrow Danapur

13258 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

ANVT 13:30 arrow DNR 07:30 18H:0M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Danapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Danapur are approximately 1040 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Danapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Faridabad and Danapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Danapur leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Danapur is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) which covers a distance of 1040 Kilometers in approximately 11H 35M hours time. Faridabad to Danapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Faridabad to Danapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Danapur by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 1040 kilometers (km) far from Danapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Danapur everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Faridabad and Danapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Danapur station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Danapur is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) which covers a distance of 1040 Kilometers in approximately 11H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Danapur Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Danapur leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Danapur Station?

A: Faridabad to Danapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Faridabad to Danapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Danapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 05:00 02:45 Irregular Ontime 21H 45M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 06:35 23:48 Mostly Ontime 17H 13M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 06:45 21:18 Mostly Ontime 14H 33M
12488 - ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express 07:30 22:41 Mostly Ontime 15H 11M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:53 06:14 Mostly Ontime 22H 21M
22466 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express 12:45 01:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
22460 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 12:45 01:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
12274 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express 12:55 01:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 15M
12392 - NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express 13:10 06:42 Mostly Ontime 17H 32M
13258 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 13:30 07:30 Mostly Ontime 18H 00M
12368 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp 14:40 06:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 40M
12424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 16:10 04:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
22406 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express 16:55 05:17 Mostly Ontime 12H 22M
12436 - ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express 16:55 05:17 Mostly Ontime 12H 22M
12236 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 16:55 05:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
12306 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) 16:55 04:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 35M
13430 - ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express 17:10 12:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 20M
12310 - NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp 17:15 05:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 45M
12394 - NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp 17:25 06:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 17:35 07:08 Mostly Ontime 13H 33M
14004 - NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express 18:00 12:50 Mostly Ontime 18H 50M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 18:15 15:05 Mostly Ontime 20H 50M
20502 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express 19:50 07:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 20:00 10:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:40 20:00 Mostly Ontime 22H 20M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:40 19:55 Mostly Ontime 22H 15M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 23:40 14:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
22450 - NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 23:45 14:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 00M
14038 - NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) 23:45 14:45 Irregular Ontime 15H 00M
14020 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp 23:55 14:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M