calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Dahod Trains

Faridabad arrow Dahod

Planning Faridabad to Dahod Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Dahod are approximately 817 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Dahod and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Faridabad and Dahod every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Dahod leaves at 07:39 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Dahod is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 817 Kilometers in approximately 9H 14M hours time. Faridabad to Dahod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Faridabad to Dahod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Dahod by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 817 kilometers (km) far from Dahod by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Dahod everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Faridabad and Dahod station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Dahod station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Dahod is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 817 Kilometers in approximately 9H 14M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Dahod Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Dahod leaves at 07:39 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Dahod Station?

A: Faridabad to Dahod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Faridabad to Dahod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Dahod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 07:39 20:32 Irregular Ontime 12H 53M
12918 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - AHMEDABAD Gujrat S Kranti Exp 13:55 01:17 Mostly Ontime 11H 22M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 14:17 07:20 Irregular Ontime 17H 30M
12910 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 15:35 00:49 Mostly Ontime 9H 14M
12954 - H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 16:50 02:16 Mostly Ontime 9H 26M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 17:13 06:02 Irregular Ontime 12H 49M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 17:13 06:04 Mostly Delayed 12H 51M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 21:50 09:38 Mostly Ontime 11H 48M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 21:50 09:43 Mostly Ontime 11H 53M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 21:50 09:43 Mostly Ontime 11H 53M
12474 - SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express 21:50 09:43 Mostly Ontime 11H 53M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 22:38 16:38 Mostly Ontime 18H 00M
12912 - HARIDWAR - VALSAD SF Express 23:35 12:22 Mostly Ontime 12H 47M