calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Dabra Trains

Faridabad arrow Dabra

Planning Faridabad to Dabra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Dabra are approximately 348 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Dabra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Faridabad and Dabra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Dabra leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Dabra is AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 348 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours time. Faridabad to Dabra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Dabra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Dabra by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 348 kilometers (km) far from Dabra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Dabra everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Faridabad and Dabra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Dabra station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Dabra is AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express which covers a distance of 348 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Dabra Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Dabra leaves at 04:30 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Dabra Station?

A: Faridabad to Dabra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faridabad to Dabra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Dabra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 04:30 11:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 43M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 11:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 32M
12280 - NEW DELHI - JHANSI Taj SF Express 07:19 12:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 16M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 16:11 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 12:20 18:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 12:26 18:11 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 13:48 18:51 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 15:20 20:56 Mostly Ontime 5H 36M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 15:20 20:56 Mostly Ontime 5H 36M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 16:05 22:01 Mostly Ontime 5H 56M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 19:45 01:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 03:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 23:19 04:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M