calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Chandigarh Trains

Faridabad arrow Chandigarh

54303 - OLD DELHI - KALKA Passenger

DLI 15:20 arrow CDG 22:20 7H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Chandigarh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Chandigarh are approximately 243 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Chandigarh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Faridabad and Chandigarh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Chandigarh leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Chandigarh is NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 243 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours time. Faridabad to Chandigarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Faridabad to Chandigarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Chandigarh by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 243 kilometers (km) far from Chandigarh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Chandigarh everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Faridabad and Chandigarh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Chandigarh station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Chandigarh is NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 243 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Chandigarh Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Chandigarh leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Chandigarh Station?

A: Faridabad to Chandigarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Faridabad to Chandigarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Chandigarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 04:25 09:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
14095 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - KALKA Himalayan Queen Exp 05:35 10:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
22455 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express 07:09 11:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 26M
12011 - NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express 07:40 11:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 10:52 15:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
22451 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express 11:51 16:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
22685 - YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp 13:02 18:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
22457 - H S NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express 13:15 17:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12057 - NEW DELHI - UNA Jan Shatabdi Express 14:35 19:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
54303 - OLD DELHI - KALKA Passenger 15:20 22:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
12005 - NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express 17:15 20:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12449 - MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express 17:25 23:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
12045 - NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH Shatabdi Express 19:15 22:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 21:30 02:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
19307 - INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express 23:50 06:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M